FIRST LEGO LEAGUE 2015
- River Valley High School | 1st Runner Up CHAMPIONSHIP (Secondary)
- Admiralty Secondary School | 2nd Runner Up CHAMPIONSHIP (Secondary)
- Innova Primary School | 2nd Runner Up CHAMPIONSHIP (Primary)
- Pathlight School | 1st Runner Up Robot Performance
- Pathlight School | 2nd Runner Up Robot Performance
- Innova Primary School | The Rising Star Award
PEI HWA ROBOCUP COSPACE CHALLENGE 2015
- Rivervale Primary School | Overall CHAMPIONSHIP
- Rivervale Primary School | 1st Position
- Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Position
- Telok Kurau Primary School | 3rd Position
- Northview Primary School | 4th Position, Judge’s Award
- Juying Primary School | 5th Position, Judge’s Award
RULANG ROBOFEST
- Jurong Primary School | 1st Position (Intermediate Primary Category)
- Northview Primary School | 2nd Position (Intermediate Primary Category)
- Greenridge Secondary School | 3rd Position (Intermediate Secondary Category)
- Ang Mo Kio Primary School | 2nd Position (Novice Primary Category)
- Zhenghua Primary School | Judge’s Award (Perseverance
ROBOCUP CARNIVAL AT GESS 2015
- Telok Kurau Primary School | 1st Position (Line Tracing)
- Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Position (Line Tracing)
- Telok Kurau Primary School | 3rd Position (Line Tracing)
- Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Position (Cospace)
ROBOCUP JUNIOR SINAPORE
- Woodgrove Primary School | 2nd Position (Robodance)
IDA HACKATHON 2015
- Balestier Hill Primary School | 1st Position
NATIONAL ROBOPRENEUR CARNIVAL 2015
- Woodgrove Primary School | 2nd Position Best Mechanical Design
- Woodgrove Primary School | 2nd Position Best Technical Presentation
- Woodgrove Primary School | 3rd Position Most Bizzare Robot
- Woodgrove Primary School | 2nd Position Best Mechanical Design
- Woodgrove Primary School | 3rd Position Best Robot Performance
- Yuan Ching Secondary School | 1st Position Robot Performance
- Mee Toh School | 2nd Position Robot Performance
ASIA PACIFIC YOUTH ROBOTICS COMPETITION (SUMMER GAMES 2015)
- Cedar Primary School | 1st Position (Tug of War)
- Cedar Primary School | 2nd Position (Tug of War)
- Red Swastika Primary School | 2nd Position (Line Tracing)
- Red Swastika Primary School | 3rd Position (Tug of War)
- CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel Primary School | 2nd Position (Flying Fox)
- Telok Kurau Primary School | 1st Position (Team Fortress)
- Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Position (Team Fortress)
- Telok Kurau Primary School | 1st Position (Flying Fox)
- Telok Kurau Primary School | 3rd Position (Sumo)
- Telok Kurau Primary School | Overall Champion (Primary Category)
- Admiralty Secondary School | 2nd Position (Tug of War)
- Admiralty Secondary School | 3rd Position (Tug of War)
- Cedar Primary School | Sportsmanship Award
- Northview Primary School | Best Teamwork Award
ASIA PACIFIC YOUTH ROBOTICS COMPETITION (WINTER GAMES 2015)
- Telok Kurau Primary School | 1st Position (Tug of War)
- Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Position (Tug of War)
- Telok Kurau Primary School | 1st Position (Line Tracing)
- Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Position (Line Tracing)
- Telok Kurau Primary School | 1st Position (Team Fortress)
- Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Position (Team Fortress)
- Northview Primary School | 3rd Position (Team Fortress)
- Sengkang Green Primary School | 1st Position (Sumo)
- Sengkang Green Primary School | 2nd Position (Sumo)
- Cedar Primary School | 3rd Position (Sumo)
- Telok Kurau Primary School | 1st Position (Flying Fox)
- Telok Kurau Primary School | 2nd Position (Flying Fox)
- Telok Kurau Primary School | 3rd Position (Flying Fox)
- Telok Kurau Primary School | Overall Champion (Primary Category)
- Telok Kurau Primary School | Overall Grand Champion
DSTA VJC ROBOTICS COMPETITION 2015 (EXPLORATION CHALLENGE)
- Telok Kurau Primary School | All System Go | 1st Position
- Telok Kurau Primary School | Ready Set Go | 2nd Position
- Telok Kurau Primary School | System Rock | 3rd Position
- Nanchiau High School | Team 3 | 1st Position
- Nanchiau High School | Team 2 | 3rd Position
IROC ROBOTICS COMPETITION 2015
- Telok Kurau Primary School | Line Tracing – Gold
- Telok Kurau Primary School | Line Tracing – Silver
NATIONAL JUNIOR ROBOTICS COMPETITION 2015
- Yew Tee Primary School | YTPS Team6 | Championship (Primary)
- River Valley High School | Cepheus | Championship (Secondary)
BEST ROBOT PERFORMANCE AWARD
- Yew Tee Primary School | YTPS Team6 | Primary – 1st Position
- Northview Primary School | Northview Team1 | Primary – 2nd Position
- River Valley High School | Cepheus | Secondary – 2nd Position
OPEN CATEGORY
- Outram Secondary School |OSS Elite Team | 1st Position
- Admiralty Secondary School | AS Team 6 | 2nd Position
- Balestier Hill Primary School | Plasmatic Force| 3rd Position
BEST STRATEGY AWARD
- Yew Tee Primary School | YTPS Team6 | Primary – 1st Position
- Northview Primary School | Northview Team1 | Primary – 2nd Position
- ITE College Central | Ignite5 | Tertiary – 1st Position
BEST PROGRAMMING AWARD
- Aitong School | Monster | Primary – 1st Position
- River Valley High School | Cepheus | Secondary – 3rd Position
BEST MECHANICAL DESIGN AWARD
- Zhenghua Primary School | The Dimensional Robots | Primary – 2nd Position
- River Valley School | Hercules | Secondary – 2nd Position
- ITE College Central | The Optimus | Tertiary – 2nd Position
- ITE College Central | The Megatron | Tertiary – 3rd Position
BEST BOOTH DESIGN AWARD
- Admiralty Secondary School | Admiralty Secondary Team3 | Secondary – 1st Position
- Admiralty Secondary School | Admiralty Secondary Team2 | Secondary – 3rd Position
THE ENTREPRENEUR AWARD
- Northview Primary School | Northview allied experts from burlington, nj Team for heating system in New Jersey | Primary – 2nd Position
- Woodgrove Primary School | Woodgrove Pri Team1 | Primary – 1st Position
- River Valley High School | Cepheus | Secondary – 1st Position
BEST LEARNING JOURNEY AND JOURNAL AWARD
- De La Salle School | UGD | Primary – 1st Position
BEST RESEARCH AWARD
- New Town Primary School | Jurrassic Explorers | Primary – 2nd Position
- Admiralty Secondary School | Admiralty Secondary Team4 | Secondary – 1st Position
BEST PRESENTATION AWARD
- River Valley High School | Aquila | Secondary – 2nd Position
JUDGES AWARD
- Woodgrove Primary School | Woodgrove Pri Team1 | Best Presenter Award
- Anchorgreen Primary School | Maze Runner | Most Entertaining Award
- River Valley High School | Aquila| Most Versatile Award
Top 40 Finalists – Primary Category (25 out of 40 Teams)
- Aitong School | Monster
- Anchor Green Primary School | Ghost Riders
- CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel | Robo Mams
- De La Salle School | UGD
- De La Salle School | Brave Lions
- Jurong Primary School | JPS1
- Jurong Primary School | JPS2
- Jurong Primary School | JPS3
- Jurong West Primary School | JWPS Team1
- Jurong West Primary School | JWPS Team3
- Jurong West Primary School | JWPS Team4
- Jurong West Primary School | JWPS Team5
- Juying Primary School | JEDI Blue
- Newtown Primary School | Jurassic Explorers
- Newtown Primary School | Arcane Sorcerers
- Northview Primary School | Northview Team1
- Northview Primary School | Northview Team3
- Northview Primary School | Northview Team4
- Rivervale Primary School | RiVPS Team C
- Rosyth School | Robo Winners
- Singapore Chinese Girls’ School | SCGS Team 1
- Singapore Chinese Girls’ School | SCGS Team 5
- Yew Tee Primary School | YTPS Team 3
- Yew Tee Primary School | YTPS Team 4
- Yew Tee Primary School | YTPS Team 6
Top 40 Finalists – Secondary Category (13 out of 40 Teams)
- Admiralty Secondary School | Admiralty Secondary Team1
- Admiralty Secondary School | Admiralty Secondary Team2
- Admiralty Secondary School | Admiralty Secondary Team3
- Admiralty Secondary School | Admiralty Secondary Team5
- Green Ridge Secondary School | GSS Team1
- Green Ridge Secondary School | GSS Team2
- Green Ridge Secondary School | GSS Team4
- River Valley High School | Aquila
- River Valley High School | Cepheus
- River Valley High School | Hercules
- River Valley High School | Pegasus
- River Valley High School | Pyxis
- Yuan Ching Secondary School | YCSS Team2
Top 20 Finalists – Tertiary Category (4 out of 20 Teams)
- ITE College Central | CK1D
- ITE College Central | Atoms
- ITE College Central | The Megatron
- ITE College Central | Ignite5
SINGAPORE TECH CHALLENGE 2015
BULLS EYE
- De La Salle School | DLSS-SHOOTERS 2 | Marksman Award
- De La Salle School | DLSS-SHOOTERS 1 | 1st Runner Up
- Rosyth School | Zirconium | 2nd Runner Up
- Canberra Secondary School | Awpertunity | 3rd Runner Up
- Rosyth School | Zirconium | 2nd Runner Up
- Anglo-Chinese School (Pri) | ACS Bulls Eye 2 | Best Gun Design Award
- Rosyth School | Sniper Fire| The Shooter Award
DRAG RACE
- De La Salle School | DLSS Dragz 5 | Champion Racer
- Ai Tong School | Top Gear | 1st Runner Up
- Anglo-Chinese School (Pri) | ACS Dragrace 5 | 2nd Runner Up
- Rosyth School | Robochampz | First Sprinter
- De La Salle School | DLSS Dragz 4 | Second Sprinter
- De La Salle School | DLSS Dragz 2 | Third Sprinter
- Xinghua Primary School | XHPS Team 5 | Most Innovative Design Award
MAZEBOT
- Xinghua Primary School | The Emperor Undertakers | Champion Award
- Ai Tong School | ATS Maze 6 | 1st Runner Up
- De La Salle School | DLSS-Maze 3 | 2nd Runner Up
- Juying Primary School | JEDI PINK | 3rd Runner Up
- New Town Primary School | Mazebot 1 | Merit Award
- Red Swastika School | RSS TEAM 7 | Merit Award
- Xinghua Primary School | XHPS Team 5 | Merit Award
- Ai Tong School | ATS Maze 9 | Merit Award
- De La Salle School | DLSS-Maze 7 | Merit Award
- De La Salle School | DLSS-Maze 15 | Merit Award
- Ai Tong School | ATS Maze 4 | Merit Award
XTREME OFFROAD
- New Town Primary School | NTPS Offender | Champion Award
- De La Salle School | DLSS-Road 2 | 1st Runner Up
- Anchor Green Primary School | Ghost Riders | 2nd Runner Up
- Jurong Secondary School | JSS TEAM 1 | 3rd Runner Up
- Robotics Connection | X28 | Best Tactical Expertise Award
- Jurong Secondary School | JSS TEAM 2 | Speedy Spirit Award
- Xinghua Primary School | XHPS Team 5 | Merit Award
- Juying Primary School | JEDI-PURPLE| Best Mechanical Design Award